Skip to content

San Jose Adventist Academy/San Jose Adventist Elementary School

School ID 403428 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Roque, San Jose, Occidental Mindoro · MIMAROPA Region

Schools Division of Occidental Mindoro · San Jose East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
776
Down 32 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 776 learners, down 32 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten22 totalGrade 133 totalGrade 237 totalGrade 320 totalGrade 437 totalGrade 518 totalGrade 634 totalGrade 777 totalGrade 854 totalGrade 997 totalGrade 1093 totalGrade 11140 totalGrade 1293 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 21 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten111122
Grade 1201333
Grade 2211637
Grade 312820
Grade 4211637
Grade 59918
Grade 6191534
Grade 7354277
Grade 8223254
Grade 9494897
Grade 10474693
Grade 116575140
Grade 12296493
Broken down by grade360395755
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic233
Not broken down by track21
Senior High School learners254
  • 5 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 4th by learners among the 15 private schools in San Jose in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay San Roque, San Jose, Occidental Mindoro

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 403428 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403428