Skip to content

Philippine Central Islands College Foundation Inc.

School ID 429509 · Private high school · Barangay San Roque, San Jose, Occidental Mindoro · MIMAROPA Region

Schools Division of Occidental Mindoro · San Jose East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,012
Up 10 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,012 learners, up 10 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 7106 totalGrade 876 totalGrade 993 totalGrade 10102 totalGrade 11346 totalGrade 12280 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 9 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 75452106
Grade 8492776
Grade 9504393
Grade 104557102
Grade 11134212346
Grade 12120160280
Broken down by grade4525511,003
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic563
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood63
Not broken down by track9
Senior High School learners635

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 3rd by learners among the 15 private schools in San Jose in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay San Roque, San Jose, Occidental Mindoro

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 429509 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 429509