Skip to content

Saint John School

School ID 400922 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Juan, San Ildefonso, Bulacan · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Bulacan · San Ildefonso North

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,716
Down 70 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,716 learners, down 70 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten31 totalGrade 127 totalGrade 244 totalGrade 330 totalGrade 442 totalGrade 528 totalGrade 638 totalGrade 7238 totalGrade 8261 totalGrade 9229 totalGrade 10230 totalGrade 11235 totalGrade 12283 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten121931
Grade 1131427
Grade 2261844
Grade 3181230
Grade 4202242
Grade 5111728
Grade 6241438
Grade 7117121238
Grade 8133128261
Grade 9108121229
Grade 10125105230
Grade 11114121235
Grade 12155128283
All grades8768401,716
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic518
Senior High School learners518
  • 2 learners in ALIVE (Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education) in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 11 private schools in San Ildefonso in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 400922 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 400922