Skip to content

Philippine Advent College

School ID 404830 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion, Sindangan, Zamboanga del Norte · Zamboanga Peninsula (Region IX)

Schools Division of Zamboanga del Norte · Sindangan Central

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
883
Up 43 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 883 learners, up 43 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten18 totalGrade 133 totalGrade 224 totalGrade 332 totalGrade 421 totalGrade 532 totalGrade 624 totalGrade 7123 totalGrade 8109 totalGrade 985 totalGrade 1089 totalGrade 11126 totalGrade 12132 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 35 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten51318
Grade 1221133
Grade 2131124
Grade 3151732
Grade 413821
Grade 5151732
Grade 616824
Grade 75964123
Grade 85653109
Grade 9454085
Grade 10414889
Grade 114383126
Grade 1225107132
Broken down by grade368480848
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic245
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood48
Senior High School learners293
  • 96 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25
  • 1 learner in ALIVE (Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education) in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 6 private schools in Sindangan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 404830 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404830