Skip to content

Notre Dame of Tacurong College, Inc.

School ID 405781 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion, City of Tacurong, Sultan Kudarat · SOCCSKSARGEN (Region XII)

Schools Division of Tacurong City · Tacurong Central

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
2,490
Up 183 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,490 learners, up 183 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten65 totalGrade 181 totalGrade 263 totalGrade 378 totalGrade 478 totalGrade 569 totalGrade 6114 totalGrade 7311 totalGrade 8226 totalGrade 9245 totalGrade 10214 totalGrade 11465 totalGrade 12481 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten293665
Grade 1453681
Grade 2253863
Grade 3294978
Grade 4433578
Grade 5363369
Grade 64866114
Grade 7159152311
Grade 8117109226
Grade 9131114245
Grade 1011896214
Grade 11231234465
Grade 12242239481
All grades1,2531,2372,490
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic946
Senior High School learners946
  • 9 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 19 private schools in City of Tacurong in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 405781 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405781