Skip to content

Upper Sepaka Integrated School

School ID 501232 · Public K to 12 school · Barangay Upper Sepaka, Surallah, South Cotabato · SOCCSKSARGEN (Region XII)

Schools Division of South Cotabato · Surallah North

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
505
Down 27 from SY 2023-24
Teachers
19
Up 6 from SY 2023-24
Classrooms
11
Up 4 from SY 2023-24
Learners per teacher
26.6
Down 14.3 from SY 2023-24
Division median 23.1
Learners per classroom
45.9
Down 30.1 from SY 2023-24
Division median 31.1

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 505 learners, down 27 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten39 totalGrade 153 totalGrade 242 totalGrade 335 totalGrade 449 totalGrade 557 totalGrade 651 totalGrade 743 totalGrade 835 totalGrade 918 totalGrade 1030 totalGrade 1123 totalGrade 1224 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 6 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten231639
Grade 1282553
Grade 2192342
Grade 3181735
Grade 4361349
Grade 5292857
Grade 6252651
Grade 7192443
Grade 8161935
Grade 912618
Grade 10121830
Grade 1117623
Grade 12141024
Broken down by grade268231499
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood28
Academic25
Senior High School learners53
  • 78 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25
  • 253 learners in ALIVE (Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education) in SY 2024-25

Teachers and staff

Its 26.6 learners per teacher is above the South Cotabato median of 23.1 for K to 12 schools.

Teachers and staff, SY 2024-25; medians are for K to 12 schools
Teachers19
Non-teaching personnel6
Learners per teacher26.6
South Cotabato division median23.1
SOCCSKSARGEN median22.1
National median22.6
Staff by position
Staff by position, SY 2024-25
Teacher I15
Administrative Officer II3
Head Teacher II3
Teacher III3
Teacher II1

Classrooms and facilities

Its 45.9 learners per classroom is above the South Cotabato median of 31.1 for K to 12 schools.

Classrooms
11
45.9 learners per classroom
Other rooms
1
Seats (approximate)
412
1.2 learners per seat
Toilets
11
45.9 learners per toilet
Faucets
15
0 with water, 15 without
Functional computers
24
21.0 learners per computer
Electricity
Grid supply
Water supply
Yes
Internet access
Yes
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25Female2Male2Shared7
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25
Toilets by type, as a table
Toilets by type, SY 2024-25
Female2
Male2
Shared7
All toilets11

Other facilities

  • Covered Court
  • Entrance Gate
  • Exit Gate
  • Offices
  • Permanent Perimeter Fence
  • Playground
  • School Garden
  • Temporary Perimeter Fence

MOOE

FY 2025: ₱1,227,000, up ₱320,000 from FY 2024.

Maintenance and other operating expenses (MOOE) by fiscal year
Fiscal yearElementaryJunior HSSenior HSTotal
2023₱345,000₱364,000₱0₱709,000
2024₱364,000₱375,000₱168,000₱907,000
2025₱663,000₱409,000₱155,000₱1,227,000

How it compares

It is compared with the 20 K to 12 schools in the South Cotabato division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.

Learners per resource against the South Cotabato division median for K to 12 schools, SY 2024-25
MeasureThis schoolDivision medianSchools with as many or fewer
Learners per teacher26.623.180%
Learners per classroom45.931.185%
Learners per toilet45.919.085%
Learners per computer21.010.175%

Location

Barangay Upper Sepaka, Surallah, South Cotabato

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.
  • A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 501232 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 501232