Skip to content

Notre Dame of Marbel University - IBED

School ID 405893 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Santo Nino (Bo. 2), City of Koronadal (Capital), South Cotabato · SOCCSKSARGEN (Region XII)

Schools Division of Koronadal City · Koronadal East District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
2,622
Up 101 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,622 learners, up 101 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten31 totalGrade 1106 totalGrade 2121 totalGrade 3110 totalGrade 489 totalGrade 5114 totalGrade 6112 totalGrade 7262 totalGrade 8203 totalGrade 9237 totalGrade 10213 totalGrade 11479 totalGrade 12512 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 33 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten191231
Grade 15749106
Grade 24972121
Grade 35456110
Grade 4424789
Grade 55757114
Grade 65953112
Grade 7121141262
Grade 898105203
Grade 9111126237
Grade 10102111213
Grade 11204275479
Grade 12244268512
Broken down by grade1,2171,3722,589
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic991
Not broken down by track33
Senior High School learners1,024
  • 10 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 40 private schools in City of Koronadal (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Santo Nino (Bo. 2), City of Koronadal (Capital), South Cotabato

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405893 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405893