Skip to content

Manuel S. Enverga University Foundation, Candelaria, Inc.

School ID 402731 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Malabanban Norte, Candelaria, Quezon · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Quezon · Candelaria East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
2,641
Up 42 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,641 learners, up 42 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten28 totalGrade 141 totalGrade 234 totalGrade 338 totalGrade 440 totalGrade 536 totalGrade 647 totalGrade 7381 totalGrade 8283 totalGrade 9309 totalGrade 10322 totalGrade 11484 totalGrade 12598 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten131528
Grade 1202141
Grade 2161834
Grade 3221638
Grade 4142640
Grade 5201636
Grade 6252247
Grade 7184197381
Grade 8138145283
Grade 9135174309
Grade 10139183322
Grade 11221263484
Grade 12285313598
All grades1,2321,4092,641
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic894
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood188
Senior High School learners1,082

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 12 private schools in Candelaria in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 402731 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 402731