Skip to content

Tayabas Western Academy

School ID 402732 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion, Candelaria, Quezon · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Quezon · Candelaria West

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
3,584
Up 231 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 3,584 learners, up 231 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten79 totalGrade 160 totalGrade 257 totalGrade 367 totalGrade 460 totalGrade 555 totalGrade 641 totalGrade 7678 totalGrade 8432 totalGrade 9496 totalGrade 10524 totalGrade 11468 totalGrade 12498 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 69 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten453479
Grade 1322860
Grade 2322557
Grade 3353267
Grade 4253560
Grade 5262955
Grade 6192241
Grade 7326352678
Grade 8224208432
Grade 9244252496
Grade 10250274524
Grade 11184284468
Grade 12258240498
Broken down by grade1,7001,8153,515
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic842
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood193
Senior High School learners1,035
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 12 private schools in Candelaria in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 402732 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 402732