Skip to content

Bethany School Of Technology And Humanities, Inc.

School ID 403419 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Labangan Poblacion, San Jose, Occidental Mindoro · MIMAROPA Region

Schools Division of Occidental Mindoro · San Jose East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
270
Down 11 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 270 learners, down 11 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten8 totalGrade 17 totalGrade 28 totalGrade 39 totalGrade 431 totalGrade 55 totalGrade 67 totalGrade 741 totalGrade 824 totalGrade 938 totalGrade 1028 totalGrade 1117 totalGrade 1243 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 4 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten358
Grade 1617
Grade 2358
Grade 3729
Grade 4151631
Grade 5325
Grade 6347
Grade 7202141
Grade 816824
Grade 9182038
Grade 10181028
Grade 1141317
Grade 12192443
Broken down by grade135131266
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic60
Not broken down by track4
Senior High School learners64
  • 37 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 8th by learners among the 15 private schools in San Jose in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Labangan Poblacion, San Jose, Occidental Mindoro

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 403419 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403419