Skip to content

Senator Ninoy Aquino College Foundation Marawi City, Inc.

School ID 406101 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Moncado Colony, Marawi City, Lanao del Sur · Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM)

Schools Division of Marawi City · Central District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
458
Up 43 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 458 learners, up 43 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten34 totalGrade 122 totalGrade 220 totalGrade 327 totalGrade 429 totalGrade 531 totalGrade 632 totalGrade 768 totalGrade 856 totalGrade 944 totalGrade 1036 totalGrade 1127 totalGrade 1230 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 2 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten181634
Grade 1111122
Grade 281220
Grade 3141327
Grade 4161329
Grade 5121931
Grade 6141832
Grade 7353368
Grade 8263056
Grade 9202444
Grade 10152136
Grade 11101727
Grade 12141630
Broken down by grade213243456
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic57
Not broken down by track2
Senior High School learners59
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 18th by learners among the 45 private schools in Marawi City in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Moncado Colony, Marawi City, Lanao del Sur

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.
  • The school's name changed between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 406101 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406101