Skip to content

Aba-Al-Khail Computer School

School ID 406086 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Moncado Colony, Marawi City, Lanao del Sur · Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM)

Schools Division of Marawi City · Central District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
534
Up 61 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 534 learners, up 61 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten104 totalGrade 176 totalGrade 269 totalGrade 350 totalGrade 423 totalGrade 524 totalGrade 617 totalGrade 738 totalGrade 836 totalGrade 936 totalGrade 1024 totalGrade 1112 totalGrade 1222 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 3 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten5054104
Grade 1472976
Grade 2333669
Grade 3212950
Grade 4121123
Grade 5111324
Grade 631417
Grade 7152338
Grade 8162036
Grade 9191736
Grade 1051924
Grade 113912
Grade 1291322
Broken down by grade244287531
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic34
Not broken down by track3
Senior High School learners37

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 14th by learners among the 45 private schools in Marawi City in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Moncado Colony, Marawi City, Lanao del Sur

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 406086 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406086