Skip to content

Academia De Julia Victoria Of Cavite

School ID 424373 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Buhay Na Tubig, Imus, Cavite · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Imus City · Imus I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
351
Down 30 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 351 learners, down 30 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten36 totalGrade 132 totalGrade 223 totalGrade 333 totalGrade 433 totalGrade 543 totalGrade 647 totalGrade 731 totalGrade 828 totalGrade 916 totalGrade 1029 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten122436
Grade 1122032
Grade 215823
Grade 3181533
Grade 4132033
Grade 5222143
Grade 6272047
Grade 7131831
Grade 8131528
Grade 941216
Grade 10141529
All grades163188351

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 25th by learners among the 109 private schools in Imus in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 424373 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 424373