Skip to content

Golden Values Academy of Sta. Maria, Inc.

School ID 418542 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Pulong Buhangin, Santa Maria, Bulacan · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Bulacan · Sta. Maria

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
368
Up 47 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 368 learners, up 47 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten30 totalGrade 148 totalGrade 222 totalGrade 334 totalGrade 415 totalGrade 521 totalGrade 628 totalGrade 765 totalGrade 836 totalGrade 938 totalGrade 1031 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten151530
Grade 1291948
Grade 215722
Grade 3171734
Grade 46915
Grade 581321
Grade 6171128
Grade 7333265
Grade 8201636
Grade 9211738
Grade 10201131
All grades201167368
  • 1 learner in ALIVE (Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education) in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 19th by learners among the 58 private schools in Santa Maria in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 418542 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 418542