Skip to content

Angel John Integrated Academy Inc.

School ID 418620 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Lalakhan, Santa Maria, Bulacan · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Bulacan · Sta. Maria

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
545
Up 76 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 545 learners, up 76 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten19 totalGrade 132 totalGrade 233 totalGrade 330 totalGrade 448 totalGrade 534 totalGrade 650 totalGrade 753 totalGrade 842 totalGrade 947 totalGrade 1043 totalGrade 1156 totalGrade 1248 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 10 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten71219
Grade 1151732
Grade 2181533
Grade 3141630
Grade 4252348
Grade 5201434
Grade 6282250
Grade 7282553
Grade 8251742
Grade 9252247
Grade 10192443
Grade 11352156
Grade 12341448
Broken down by grade293242535
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic104
Not broken down by track10
Senior High School learners114

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 14th by learners among the 58 private schools in Santa Maria in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 418620 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 418620