Skip to content

School Of Mount St. Mary, Inc.

School ID 400929 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Santa Rita Matanda, San Miguel, Bulacan · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Bulacan · San Miguel South

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
445
Down 33 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 445 learners, down 33 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten19 totalGrade 126 totalGrade 237 totalGrade 335 totalGrade 424 totalGrade 529 totalGrade 629 totalGrade 740 totalGrade 841 totalGrade 940 totalGrade 1042 totalGrade 1142 totalGrade 1238 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 3 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten10919
Grade 1121426
Grade 2211637
Grade 3181735
Grade 4121224
Grade 5171229
Grade 6141529
Grade 7211940
Grade 8202141
Grade 9182240
Grade 10231942
Grade 11123042
Grade 12182038
Broken down by grade216226442
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic80
Not broken down by track3
Senior High School learners83

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 3rd by learners among the 10 private schools in San Miguel in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 400929 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 400929