Skip to content

PBC Sunbeam School INC.

School ID 400894 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Bintog, Plaridel, Bulacan · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Bulacan · Plaridel

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
872
Up 39 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 872 learners, up 39 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten39 totalGrade 150 totalGrade 237 totalGrade 340 totalGrade 448 totalGrade 531 totalGrade 640 totalGrade 7144 totalGrade 8117 totalGrade 9161 totalGrade 10165 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten201939
Grade 1331750
Grade 2172037
Grade 3182240
Grade 4272148
Grade 522931
Grade 6221840
Grade 76084144
Grade 84572117
Grade 98477161
Grade 108778165
All grades435437872

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 3rd by learners among the 23 private schools in Plaridel in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 400894 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 400894