Skip to content

Father Saturnino Urios University Archbishop Morelos Campus (Basic Ed)

School ID 405986 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Libertad, Butuan City (Capital), Agusan del Norte · Caraga

Schools Division of Butuan City · Central Butuan District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,379
Up 4 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,379 learners, up 4 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten15 totalGrade 141 totalGrade 250 totalGrade 337 totalGrade 462 totalGrade 540 totalGrade 669 totalGrade 7131 totalGrade 8114 totalGrade 9157 totalGrade 10137 totalGrade 11250 totalGrade 12276 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten10515
Grade 1142741
Grade 2232750
Grade 3211637
Grade 4412162
Grade 5202040
Grade 6402969
Grade 75675131
Grade 85559114
Grade 97384157
Grade 105384137
Grade 11123127250
Grade 12123153276
All grades6527271,379
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic526
Senior High School learners526
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 50 private schools in Butuan City (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 405986 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405986