Skip to content

St. Augustine's School

School ID 401276 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Zone 4 Pob. (Sagapan), Iba (Capital), Zambales · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Zambales · Iba

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
362
Down 15 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 362 learners, down 15 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten10 totalGrade 121 totalGrade 215 totalGrade 317 totalGrade 414 totalGrade 523 totalGrade 622 totalGrade 735 totalGrade 836 totalGrade 933 totalGrade 1036 totalGrade 1136 totalGrade 1261 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 3 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten6410
Grade 191221
Grade 28715
Grade 38917
Grade 48614
Grade 5111223
Grade 6101222
Grade 7221335
Grade 8152136
Grade 9201333
Grade 10122436
Grade 11152136
Grade 12243761
Broken down by grade168191359
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic97
Not broken down by track3
Senior High School learners100

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 9 private schools in Iba (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 401276 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401276