Skip to content

TFBC School, Inc.

School ID 401545 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay San Vicente, City of Tarlac (Capital), Tarlac · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Tarlac City · Tarlac West District A

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
482
Up 30 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 482 learners, up 30 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten45 totalGrade 148 totalGrade 245 totalGrade 343 totalGrade 456 totalGrade 529 totalGrade 647 totalGrade 739 totalGrade 829 totalGrade 943 totalGrade 1058 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten212445
Grade 1202848
Grade 2271845
Grade 3222143
Grade 4332356
Grade 5181129
Grade 6232447
Grade 7211839
Grade 8171229
Grade 9152843
Grade 10292958
All grades246236482

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 12th by learners among the 54 private schools in City of Tarlac (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 401545 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401545