Skip to content

Saint Joseph College, Maasin, Leyte

School ID 404717 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Tunga-Tunga (Pob.), City of Maasin (Capital), Southern Leyte · Eastern Visayas (Region VIII)

Schools Division of Maasin City · Maasin City I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,941
Down 345 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,941 learners, down 345 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten46 totalGrade 146 totalGrade 233 totalGrade 344 totalGrade 443 totalGrade 539 totalGrade 664 totalGrade 7178 totalGrade 8146 totalGrade 9230 totalGrade 10173 totalGrade 11421 totalGrade 12478 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten262046
Grade 1202646
Grade 2201333
Grade 3212344
Grade 4232043
Grade 5221739
Grade 6333164
Grade 79088178
Grade 87175146
Grade 9113117230
Grade 1072101173
Grade 11201220421
Grade 12245233478
All grades9579841,941
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic804
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood95
Senior High School learners899
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 4 private schools in City of Maasin (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Tunga-Tunga (Pob.), City of Maasin (Capital), Southern Leyte

Legislative district: Lone District

All schools in City of Maasin (Capital)

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • The school's name changed between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 404717 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404717