Skip to content

Siquijor State College

School ID 600036 · SUC or LUC high school · Barangay North Poblacion, Larena, Siquijor · Negros Island Region (NIR)

Schools Division of Siquijor · Larena

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
592
Down 55 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 592 learners, down 55 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 750 totalGrade 848 totalGrade 943 totalGrade 1038 totalGrade 11175 totalGrade 12212 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 26 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 7193150
Grade 8232548
Grade 9162743
Grade 10152338
Grade 118194175
Grade 1212389212
Broken down by grade277289566
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic387
Not broken down by track26
Senior High School learners413
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It is the only SUC or LUC in Larena in DepEd's SY 2024-25 data.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 600036 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 600036