Skip to content

Sun Hwa International Academy

School ID 494071 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Jose (Pob.), City of Antipolo, Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Antipolo City · District II-A

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
491
Up 103 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 491 learners, up 103 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten37 totalGrade 144 totalGrade 242 totalGrade 344 totalGrade 449 totalGrade 537 totalGrade 647 totalGrade 758 totalGrade 836 totalGrade 930 totalGrade 1028 totalGrade 1126 totalGrade 1213 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten181937
Grade 1202444
Grade 2192342
Grade 3222244
Grade 4292049
Grade 5162137
Grade 6222547
Grade 7243458
Grade 8152136
Grade 9161430
Grade 10121628
Grade 11141226
Grade 125813
All grades232259491
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic39
Senior High School learners39

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 23rd by learners among the 159 private schools in City of Antipolo in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 494071 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 494071