Skip to content

English Christian Academy (San Jose)

School ID 494003 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay San Jose (Pob.), City of Antipolo, Rizal · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Antipolo City · District II-A

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
455
Up 88 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 455 learners, up 88 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten38 totalGrade 137 totalGrade 243 totalGrade 338 totalGrade 454 totalGrade 543 totalGrade 673 totalGrade 729 totalGrade 838 totalGrade 933 totalGrade 1029 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten182038
Grade 1112637
Grade 2192443
Grade 3162238
Grade 4243054
Grade 5212243
Grade 6373673
Grade 7161329
Grade 8142438
Grade 9181533
Grade 10161329
All grades210245455

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 26th by learners among the 159 private schools in City of Antipolo in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 494003 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 494003