Skip to content

Santa Rita College Of Pampanga

School ID 401201 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay San Jose (Pob.), Santa Rita, Pampanga · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Pampanga · Sta. Rita

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

2 schools share this name

Learners
646
Down 41 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 646 learners, down 41 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten17 totalGrade 119 totalGrade 224 totalGrade 314 totalGrade 431 totalGrade 525 totalGrade 626 totalGrade 7114 totalGrade 899 totalGrade 9156 totalGrade 10121 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten51217
Grade 111819
Grade 2121224
Grade 36814
Grade 4112031
Grade 5131225
Grade 6111526
Grade 75856114
Grade 8465399
Grade 97482156
Grade 105269121
All grades299347646

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 5 private schools in Santa Rita in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Another school in the same municipality has an almost identical name. They may be the same school or an annex.

Figures for school ID 401201 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401201