Skip to content

Christian Vision Academy Foudation Pampanga, Inc.

School ID 401167 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Santa Lucia, Magalang, Pampanga · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Pampanga · Magalang North

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
519
Up 77 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 519 learners, up 77 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten17 totalGrade 125 totalGrade 223 totalGrade 317 totalGrade 417 totalGrade 513 totalGrade 621 totalGrade 762 totalGrade 856 totalGrade 932 totalGrade 1037 totalGrade 1192 totalGrade 1295 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 12 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten8917
Grade 1111425
Grade 2121123
Grade 311617
Grade 48917
Grade 58513
Grade 612921
Grade 7303262
Grade 8282856
Grade 9181432
Grade 10201737
Grade 11335992
Grade 12554095
Broken down by grade254253507
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic169
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood30
Senior High School learners199

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 13 private schools in Magalang in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 401167 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401167