Skip to content

St. Nicholas Academy: Center of Catholic Education, Inc.

School ID 401165 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Gabriel (Pob.), Macabebe, Pampanga · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Pampanga · Macabebe East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
943
Up 2 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 943 learners, up 2 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten38 totalGrade 144 totalGrade 248 totalGrade 345 totalGrade 444 totalGrade 538 totalGrade 653 totalGrade 7108 totalGrade 895 totalGrade 9116 totalGrade 1091 totalGrade 11117 totalGrade 12106 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten201838
Grade 1212344
Grade 2252348
Grade 3192645
Grade 4242044
Grade 5152338
Grade 6292453
Grade 74464108
Grade 8474895
Grade 96056116
Grade 10415091
Grade 115463117
Grade 126244106
All grades461482943
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic223
Senior High School learners223

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 3 private schools in Macabebe in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 401165 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401165