Skip to content

Palawan Hope Christian School

School ID 403536 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Milagrosa (Pob.), Puerto Princesa City (Capital), Palawan · MIMAROPA Region

Schools Division of Puerto Princesa City · Puerto Princesa I District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
483
Down 12 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 483 learners, down 12 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten30 totalGrade 135 totalGrade 217 totalGrade 352 totalGrade 450 totalGrade 530 totalGrade 635 totalGrade 745 totalGrade 838 totalGrade 935 totalGrade 1045 totalGrade 1136 totalGrade 1235 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten141630
Grade 1161935
Grade 261117
Grade 3272552
Grade 4282250
Grade 5141630
Grade 6211435
Grade 7192645
Grade 8201838
Grade 9211435
Grade 10261945
Grade 11231336
Grade 12152035
All grades250233483
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic71
Senior High School learners71
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 3rd by learners among the 40 private schools in Puerto Princesa City (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Milagrosa (Pob.), Puerto Princesa City (Capital), Palawan

About this data

Figures for school ID 403536 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403536