Skip to content

The New Kuwait-Philippines International School

School ID 700027 · Philippine school overseas · State of Kuwait

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
428
Up 5 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 428 learners, up 5 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten26 totalGrade 145 totalGrade 230 totalGrade 328 totalGrade 432 totalGrade 539 totalGrade 634 totalGrade 746 totalGrade 838 totalGrade 931 totalGrade 1039 totalGrade 1126 totalGrade 1214 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten151126
Grade 1182745
Grade 2201030
Grade 3161228
Grade 4151732
Grade 5241539
Grade 6171734
Grade 7212546
Grade 8152338
Grade 9201131
Grade 10221739
Grade 11131326
Grade 126814
All grades222206428
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic40
Senior High School learners40

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

Location

State of Kuwait

About this data

Figures for school ID 700027 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 700027