Skip to content

Philippine International English School

School ID 700030 · Philippine school overseas · State of Kuwait

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
581
Up 183 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 581 learners, up 183 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten50 totalGrade 145 totalGrade 254 totalGrade 346 totalGrade 455 totalGrade 566 totalGrade 648 totalGrade 752 totalGrade 849 totalGrade 953 totalGrade 1063 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten173350
Grade 1242145
Grade 2243054
Grade 3271946
Grade 4292655
Grade 5343266
Grade 6252348
Grade 7262652
Grade 8193049
Grade 9292453
Grade 10352863
All grades289292581
  • 222 learners in ALIVE (Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education) in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

Location

State of Kuwait

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 700030 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 700030