Skip to content

Amazing Grace Christian School Of Cabanatuan City Inc.

School ID 421536 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Josef Sur, Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Cabanatuan City · Cabanatuan City West District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
484
Up 62 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 484 learners, up 62 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten61 totalGrade 156 totalGrade 246 totalGrade 348 totalGrade 437 totalGrade 536 totalGrade 641 totalGrade 736 totalGrade 819 totalGrade 934 totalGrade 1028 totalGrade 1125 totalGrade 1215 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 2 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten214061
Grade 1312556
Grade 2242246
Grade 3282048
Grade 4211637
Grade 5201636
Grade 6241741
Grade 7221436
Grade 891019
Grade 9201434
Grade 10151328
Grade 11111425
Grade 1211415
Broken down by grade257225482
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic40
Not broken down by track2
Senior High School learners42

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 12th by learners among the 43 private schools in Cabanatuan City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 421536 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 421536