Skip to content

Southern Christian College

School ID 405621 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Poblacion 5, Midsayap, North Cotabato · SOCCSKSARGEN (Region XII)

Schools Division of North Cotabato · Alamada East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,385
Up 4 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,385 learners, up 4 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten23 totalGrade 151 totalGrade 247 totalGrade 337 totalGrade 430 totalGrade 537 totalGrade 639 totalGrade 7167 totalGrade 8119 totalGrade 9147 totalGrade 10136 totalGrade 11271 totalGrade 12281 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten121123
Grade 1232851
Grade 2242347
Grade 3152237
Grade 4161430
Grade 5172037
Grade 6211839
Grade 79077167
Grade 86059119
Grade 97077147
Grade 105680136
Grade 11101170271
Grade 12125156281
All grades6307551,385
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic552
Senior High School learners552
  • 9 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 11 private schools in Midsayap in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405621 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405621