Skip to content

Univ. of Neg. Occ. Recoletos

School ID 404149 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay 40 (Pob.), Bacolod City (Capital), Negros Occidental · Negros Island Region (NIR)

Schools Division of Bacolod City · Bacolod City VI District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
2,760
Down 220 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,760 learners, down 220 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten53 totalGrade 176 totalGrade 2117 totalGrade 3129 totalGrade 4125 totalGrade 5123 totalGrade 6140 totalGrade 7224 totalGrade 8232 totalGrade 9261 totalGrade 10236 totalGrade 11412 totalGrade 12632 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten252853
Grade 1433376
Grade 25562117
Grade 37059129
Grade 46362125
Grade 55766123
Grade 66872140
Grade 7112112224
Grade 8126106232
Grade 9127134261
Grade 10117119236
Grade 11196216412
Grade 12293339632
All grades1,3521,4082,760
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic998
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood46
Senior High School learners1,044
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 129 private schools in Bacolod City (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 404149 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 404149