Skip to content

Immaculate Conception Academy Of Malabon, Inc.

School ID 407215 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Concepcion, City of Malabon, NCR Third District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Malabon City · Malabon District III

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
908
Down 16 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 908 learners, down 16 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten47 totalGrade 155 totalGrade 272 totalGrade 360 totalGrade 448 totalGrade 543 totalGrade 642 totalGrade 767 totalGrade 861 totalGrade 973 totalGrade 1054 totalGrade 11125 totalGrade 12148 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 13 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten242347
Grade 1213455
Grade 2393372
Grade 3303060
Grade 4242448
Grade 5241943
Grade 6241842
Grade 7382967
Grade 8313061
Grade 9403373
Grade 10243054
Grade 115570125
Grade 125494148
Broken down by grade428467895
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic273
Not broken down by track13
Senior High School learners286

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 7th by learners among the 39 private schools in City of Malabon in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay Concepcion, City of Malabon, NCR Third District

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.
  • The school's name changed between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 407215 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 407215