Skip to content

Imelda Operio's Learning School, Inc..

School ID 482745 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Batasan Hills, Quezon City, NCR Second District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Quezon City · School District XI

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
578
Up 6 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 578 learners, up 6 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten48 totalGrade 155 totalGrade 253 totalGrade 345 totalGrade 430 totalGrade 531 totalGrade 633 totalGrade 741 totalGrade 835 totalGrade 933 totalGrade 1027 totalGrade 1182 totalGrade 1265 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten232548
Grade 1262955
Grade 2233053
Grade 3271845
Grade 4121830
Grade 5181331
Grade 6132033
Grade 7241741
Grade 8191635
Grade 9161733
Grade 10151227
Grade 11414182
Grade 12263965
All grades283295578
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic129
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood18
Senior High School learners147

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 77th by learners among the 437 private schools in Quezon City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 482745 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 482745