Skip to content

Capitol Hills Christian School

School ID 406503 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Batasan Hills, Quezon City, NCR Second District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Quezon City · School District XI

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
667
Up 20 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 667 learners, up 20 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten44 totalGrade 138 totalGrade 233 totalGrade 349 totalGrade 440 totalGrade 547 totalGrade 644 totalGrade 752 totalGrade 847 totalGrade 959 totalGrade 1063 totalGrade 1198 totalGrade 1244 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 9 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten271744
Grade 1142438
Grade 2171633
Grade 3173249
Grade 4182240
Grade 5242347
Grade 6222244
Grade 7292352
Grade 8281947
Grade 9243559
Grade 10342963
Grade 11524698
Grade 12281644
Broken down by grade334324658
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic142
Not broken down by track9
Senior High School learners151

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 71st by learners among the 437 private schools in Quezon City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 406503 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406503