Skip to content

Saint Francis Of Assisi College Of Taguig,Inc.

School ID 407273 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Bagumbayan, Taguig City, NCR Fourth District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Taguig City and Pateros · Taguig District II

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,594
Up 47 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,594 learners, up 47 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten17 totalGrade 120 totalGrade 229 totalGrade 337 totalGrade 435 totalGrade 527 totalGrade 634 totalGrade 7198 totalGrade 8168 totalGrade 9164 totalGrade 10137 totalGrade 11301 totalGrade 12379 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 48 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten71017
Grade 1101020
Grade 2161329
Grade 3152237
Grade 4171835
Grade 5151227
Grade 6191534
Grade 710494198
Grade 87296168
Grade 97589164
Grade 106374137
Grade 11134167301
Grade 12177202379
Broken down by grade7248221,546
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic680
Not broken down by track48
Senior High School learners728
  • 2 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 7th by learners among the 153 private schools in Taguig City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 407273 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 407273