Skip to content

Huckleberry Montessori School, Inc.

School ID 488022 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Upper Bicutan, Taguig City, NCR Fourth District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Taguig City and Pateros · Taguig District II

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
492
Down 4 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 492 learners, down 4 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten54 totalGrade 155 totalGrade 244 totalGrade 336 totalGrade 440 totalGrade 539 totalGrade 629 totalGrade 758 totalGrade 846 totalGrade 959 totalGrade 1032 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten243054
Grade 1262955
Grade 2222244
Grade 3171936
Grade 4211940
Grade 5192039
Grade 6151429
Grade 7253358
Grade 8222446
Grade 9283159
Grade 10141832
All grades233259492

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 25th by learners among the 153 private schools in Taguig City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 488022 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 488022