Skip to content

Everest Academy, Inc.

School ID 488098 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Western Bicutan, Taguig City, NCR Fourth District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Taguig City and Pateros · Taguig District III

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
516
Up 23 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 516 learners, up 23 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten40 totalGrade 148 totalGrade 250 totalGrade 350 totalGrade 444 totalGrade 548 totalGrade 649 totalGrade 747 totalGrade 845 totalGrade 951 totalGrade 1044 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten202040
Grade 1232548
Grade 2232750
Grade 3252550
Grade 4251944
Grade 5242448
Grade 6252449
Grade 7222547
Grade 8202545
Grade 9252651
Grade 10232144
All grades255261516

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 23rd by learners among the 153 private schools in Taguig City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 488098 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 488098