Skip to content

Universal Colleges of Parañaque, Inc.

School ID 401405 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Dionisio, City of Parañaque, NCR Fourth District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Paranaque City · Paranaque City District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
733
Down 5 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 733 learners, down 5 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten28 totalGrade 133 totalGrade 236 totalGrade 327 totalGrade 431 totalGrade 529 totalGrade 636 totalGrade 745 totalGrade 874 totalGrade 965 totalGrade 1040 totalGrade 11135 totalGrade 12154 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten141428
Grade 1211233
Grade 2221436
Grade 3141327
Grade 4201131
Grade 5121729
Grade 6181836
Grade 7271845
Grade 8393574
Grade 9333265
Grade 10182240
Grade 115976135
Grade 127876154
All grades375358733
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic231
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood58
Senior High School learners289

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 9th by learners among the 106 private schools in City of Parañaque in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 401405 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 401405