Skip to content

Brainshire Science School

School ID 486043 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Baclaran, City of Parañaque, NCR Fourth District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Paranaque City · Paranaque City District I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
338
Up 19 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 338 learners, up 19 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten40 totalGrade 143 totalGrade 237 totalGrade 331 totalGrade 424 totalGrade 523 totalGrade 633 totalGrade 725 totalGrade 828 totalGrade 928 totalGrade 1026 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten231740
Grade 1251843
Grade 2191837
Grade 3112031
Grade 4121224
Grade 561723
Grade 6161733
Grade 7101525
Grade 8151328
Grade 9151328
Grade 10111526
All grades163175338

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 23rd by learners among the 106 private schools in City of Parañaque in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 486043 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 486043