Skip to content

4Th Watch Maranatha Christian Academy Of Makati

School ID 406857 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Guadalupe Nuevo, City of Makati, NCR Fourth District · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Makati City · Makati City District V

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
504
Up 53 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 504 learners, up 53 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten48 totalGrade 145 totalGrade 228 totalGrade 342 totalGrade 421 totalGrade 516 totalGrade 633 totalGrade 753 totalGrade 860 totalGrade 960 totalGrade 1050 totalGrade 1131 totalGrade 1213 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 4 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten232548
Grade 1261945
Grade 2161228
Grade 3271542
Grade 413821
Grade 59716
Grade 6141933
Grade 7332053
Grade 8322860
Grade 9293160
Grade 10242650
Grade 11161531
Grade 129413
Broken down by grade271229500
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic44
Not broken down by track4
Senior High School learners48

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 10th by learners among the 56 private schools in City of Makati in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 406857 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406857