Skip to content

St. Stephen's High School

School ID 406336 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay 266, Tondo, Manila · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Manila · Tondo I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
953
Down 46 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 953 learners, down 46 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten65 totalGrade 168 totalGrade 260 totalGrade 369 totalGrade 482 totalGrade 570 totalGrade 678 totalGrade 790 totalGrade 875 totalGrade 999 totalGrade 1079 totalGrade 1148 totalGrade 1270 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten333265
Grade 1303868
Grade 2322860
Grade 3313869
Grade 4404282
Grade 5422870
Grade 6463278
Grade 7405090
Grade 8354075
Grade 9485199
Grade 10354479
Grade 11311748
Grade 12422870
All grades485468953
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic118
Senior High School learners118

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 7th by learners among the 40 private schools in Tondo in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 406336 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406336