Skip to content

St. Mary's Academy

School ID 406380 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay 876, Santa Ana, Manila · National Capital Region (NCR)

Schools Division of Manila · Tondo I

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

5 schools share this name

Learners
461
Down 51 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 461 learners, down 51 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten12 totalGrade 126 totalGrade 225 totalGrade 334 totalGrade 437 totalGrade 526 totalGrade 640 totalGrade 755 totalGrade 854 totalGrade 983 totalGrade 1069 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten4812
Grade 1111526
Grade 2101525
Grade 3122234
Grade 4152237
Grade 5121426
Grade 6192140
Grade 7233255
Grade 8233154
Grade 9424183
Grade 10254469
All grades196265461

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 5th by learners among the 20 private schools in Santa Ana in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 406380 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406380