Skip to content

Hadji Ali Baganian Memorial School Inc.

School ID 408486 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Tambunan Ii, Guindulungan, Maguindanao · Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM)

Schools Division of Maguindanao I · Guindulungan

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
797
Down 9 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 797 learners, down 9 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten71 totalGrade 184 totalGrade 2101 totalGrade 3103 totalGrade 490 totalGrade 587 totalGrade 664 totalGrade 756 totalGrade 853 totalGrade 951 totalGrade 1037 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten304171
Grade 1444084
Grade 25546101
Grade 34657103
Grade 4405090
Grade 5503787
Grade 6313364
Grade 7282856
Grade 8272653
Grade 9232851
Grade 10181937
All grades392405797

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 3 private schools in Guindulungan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 408486 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 408486