Skip to content

Rc-Alkhwarizmi International College Foundation Inc.

School ID 478017 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Basak Malutlut, Marawi City, Lanao del Sur · Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM)

Schools Division of Marawi City · Central District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
2,420
Up 376 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 2,420 learners, up 376 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten25 totalGrade 182 totalGrade 268 totalGrade 395 totalGrade 468 totalGrade 5115 totalGrade 666 totalGrade 7178 totalGrade 8202 totalGrade 9166 totalGrade 10141 totalGrade 11612 totalGrade 12493 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 109 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten101525
Grade 1404282
Grade 2383068
Grade 3455095
Grade 4343468
Grade 55362115
Grade 6323466
Grade 79187178
Grade 885117202
Grade 97195166
Grade 106774141
Grade 11211401612
Grade 12240253493
Broken down by grade1,0171,2942,311
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic1,105
Not broken down by track109
Senior High School learners1,214
  • 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 45 private schools in Marawi City in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.
  • The school's name changed between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.

Figures for school ID 478017 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 478017