Skip to content

North Central Mindanao College

School ID 405097 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Maranding, Kapatagan, Lanao del Norte · Northern Mindanao (Region X)

Schools Division of Lanao del Norte · Bacolod

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
927
Down 163 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 927 learners, down 163 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten18 totalGrade 124 totalGrade 229 totalGrade 326 totalGrade 423 totalGrade 519 totalGrade 625 totalGrade 7108 totalGrade 897 totalGrade 9104 totalGrade 10124 totalGrade 11139 totalGrade 12175 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 16 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten12618
Grade 1121224
Grade 2141529
Grade 3151126
Grade 491423
Grade 510919
Grade 681725
Grade 74266108
Grade 8475097
Grade 95351104
Grade 105470124
Grade 116376139
Grade 127897175
Broken down by grade417494911
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic225
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood89
Not broken down by track16
Senior High School learners330

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 6 private schools in Kapatagan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405097 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405097