Skip to content

St. Michael's College

School ID 405301 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay San Miguel, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte · Northern Mindanao (Region X)

Schools Division of Iligan City · Iligan City East I District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,398
Down 65 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,398 learners, down 65 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten30 totalGrade 131 totalGrade 219 totalGrade 332 totalGrade 434 totalGrade 539 totalGrade 641 totalGrade 790 totalGrade 8107 totalGrade 991 totalGrade 10132 totalGrade 11326 totalGrade 12381 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 45 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten131730
Grade 1181331
Grade 291019
Grade 3141832
Grade 4151934
Grade 5172239
Grade 6241741
Grade 7375390
Grade 86641107
Grade 9405191
Grade 106369132
Grade 11150176326
Grade 12200181381
Broken down by grade6666871,353
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic707
Not broken down by track45
Senior High School learners752
  • 2 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 3rd by learners among the 60 private schools in Iligan City in SY 2024-25.

Location

Barangay San Miguel, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 405301 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 405301