Skip to content

St. Lucy Filipini Montessori School, Inc.

School ID 424613 · Private elementary and junior high school · Barangay Bagong Silang, Lumban, Laguna · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Laguna · Lumban-Kalayaan

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
304
Up 28 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 304 learners, up 28 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten29 totalGrade 128 totalGrade 228 totalGrade 336 totalGrade 429 totalGrade 533 totalGrade 633 totalGrade 734 totalGrade 828 totalGrade 911 totalGrade 1015 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten181129
Grade 1141428
Grade 2151328
Grade 3142236
Grade 4111829
Grade 5171633
Grade 6102333
Grade 7171734
Grade 8131528
Grade 95611
Grade 1051015
All grades139165304

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 4 private schools in Lumban in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 424613 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 424613