Skip to content

L. Bernardo Memorial High School, Inc.

School ID 402544 · Private high school · Barangay San Diego, Luisiana, Laguna · CALABARZON (Region IV-A)

Schools Division of Laguna · Luisiana

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
690
Down 25 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 690 learners, down 25 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleGrade 7109 totalGrade 886 totalGrade 9125 totalGrade 10134 totalGrade 11104 totalGrade 12113 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 19 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Grade 75752109
Grade 8444286
Grade 97055125
Grade 107757134
Grade 116044104
Grade 125954113
Broken down by grade367304671
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic200
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood17
Not broken down by track19
Senior High School learners236

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It has the most learners of the 4 private schools in Luisiana in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 402544 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 402544